NYSCHSA Officers

 

  • President

    todd_gadd

    Joe Wisinski

    Madison County

     
  • First Vice President

    todd_gadd

    Andy Avery

    Chemung County

     
  • Second Vice President

    Andy_Avery

    Kevin Rooney

    Wayne County

     
  • Secretary

    kevin_rooney

    Jeff Smith

    Tompkins County

     
  • Treasurer

    fred_pena

    Fred Pena, P.E., Esq.

    Putnam County

     

 

Executive Committee

Term Expires 2021

 

  • Charles "Skip" Vezzetti

    Charles "Skip" Vezzetti
    Rockland County

     
  • bill_geary

    Bill Geary
    Erie County

     
  • dan_crandell

    Dan Crandell
    Schoharie County

     

 

Term Expires 2022

 

  • Tim_Hens

    Tim Hens
    Genesee County

     
  • don_chambers

    Don Chambers
    St. Lawrence County

     
  • dave_hartman

    Eric Mead
    Montgomery County

     

 

Term Expires 2023

 

  • tracy_eldridge

    Kevin Hajos 

    Warren County

     
  • jeff_smith

    Deb Donohue

    Washington County

     
  • Bob_VanValkenburg

    Todd Gadd

    Wyoming County

     

NYSCHSA Staff

 

  • Government Relations

    bruce-geiger

    Bruce Geiger, Bruce W. Geiger & Associates
    518-432-1607
    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

NYSCHSA Committees


Nominating, Scholarship and Awards Committee

Tracy Eldridge, Hamilton County, CH
Vince Spagnoletti, Steuben Co
Timothy Hens, P.E., Genesee Co
William Wright, P.E., Ontario Co
Charles “Skip” Vezzetti, Rockland Co


Constitution & By-Laws Committee

William Wright, P.E., Ontario Co, CH
Shawn Fry, L.S., P.E., Chenango Co, CH
Vince Spagnoletti, Steuben Co
Bob Balkind, Dutchess Co


Historian

Don Higgins, Retired Livingston Co


Legislative Committee

William Geary, Erie Co, Co-CH
Dan Crandell, P.E., Schoharie Co, Co-CH
Timothy Hens, P.E., Genesee Co
Eric Mead, Montgomery Co
Tracy Eldridge, Hamilton Co
William Wright, P.E., Ontario Co
Fred Pena, P.E., Putnam Co
Erik Denega, PE, PMP, Orange Co
Wayne Bonesteel, Maser Consulting P.A.
Dan Duprey, P.E., Clark Patterson Lee
Don Morey, Foit-Albert Associates
Jerry Sentz, P.E., Foit-Albert Associates
Terry Rice, P.E., Barton & Loguidice
Richard Perrin, AICP, T.Y. Lin International
Thomas Wolanski, P.E., GPI


Program Site Committee

Tracy Eldridge, Hamilton Co, Co-CH
Terry Rice, P.E., Barton & Loguidice, Co-CH
James Brady, CHA
Andy Coleman, Midland Asphalt
Jeff Smith, Tompkins Co
Frank DelSignore, P.E., CHA
Kevin Hajos, Warrren Co
Timothy Hens, P.E., Genesee Co
Don Morey, Foit-Albert Associates
Scott Prior, P.E., Lu Engineers
Kevin Rooney, P.E., Wayne Co
Joseph Wisinksi, Madison Co
 

Special Assignments

NACE State Director
Andy Avery, P.E., Chemung Co.

NACE Safety Champion
Andy Avery, P.E., Chemung Co

NACo Transportation Committee
Vince Spagnoletti, Steuben Co

ARTBA Representative
Todd Gadd, P.E., Wyoming Co


CEC Evaluators

Tony DaRin, P.E., Barton & Loguidice, CH
Timothy Bradley, P.E., Stantec
Mark Laistner, P.E., Polpi Design Group
Frank Dolan, P.E., Bergmann Associates
Robert Hutteman, P.E., Village of Newark
Jerry Sentz, P.E., Foit-Albert Associates
Robert Sipzner, P.E., Barton & Loguidice
Geoff Scott, P.E., Cornell Local Roads Program
Tim Hens, P.E., Genesee Co
Kevin Rooney, P.E., Wayne Co
Terry Rice, P.E., Barton & Loguidice
John Webert, P.E., Tompkins Co
Todd Gadd, P.E., Wyoming Co
William Wright, P.E., Ontario Co

 

Local Bridge Conference Committee

Deb Donahue, P.E., Washinton Co, CH
Jeff Smith, Tompkins Co, VC
Chris Day, Ontario Co
Edward McAndrew, P.E., Sullivan Co



Local Programs Procedures Manual and LDSA Committee

Kevin Rooney, P.E., Wayne Co, CH
Andy Avery, P.E., Chemung Co, VC
Kevin Hajos, P.E., Warren Co
John Papponetti, Orleans Co
Kurt Ospelt, Oswego Co
Garret Meal, P.E. Niagara Co
Leslie Boulton, P.E., Broome Co
Mark Nagele, P.E., Herkimer Co
Bob Balkind, Dutchess Co
Shawn Fry, P.E., L.S., Chenango Co
Bill Fox, P.E., Chautauqua Co
Skip Vezzetti, Rockland Co
Edward McAndrew, P.E., Sullivan Co
Jeff Smith, Tompkins Co
Don Chambers, St. Lawrence Co


Membership & Outreach Committee

Don Higgins, Livingston Co, Co-CH
Kathy Ellis, Cattaraugus co, Co-CH
Kim Wilson, The Gorman Group
Kenneth Thurston, Schuyler Co
James Lawrence, Jefferson Co
Justin Henry, Allegany Co
George Spanos, P.E., Clark Patterson Lee
Julie Stearns, DiDonato Associates, P.C.
Charles Vezzetti, Rockland Co
James Brady, CHA
Mike Haggerty, Highway Rehab Corp
Matthew Schooley, P.E., Barton & Loguidice
Gary Risley, Suit-Kote Corp
Emily Smith, Fisher Associates

 

CEC and Conference Program Committee

Kevin Rooney, P.E., Wayne Co, CH
Don Chambers, St. Lawrence Co, VC
Tracy Eldridge, Hamilton Co
Kenneth Thurston, Schuyler Co
Dan Crandell, P.E., Schoharie Co
Gary Hammond, Tioga Co
Eric Mead, Montgomery Co
James Lawrence, Jr., Jefferson Co
Joe Wisinski, Madison Co
Deb Donahue, P.E., Washinton Co
Terry Rice, P.E., Barton & Loguidice
Chris Bond, P.E., Hunt Engineers
Lisa Ramundo, Albany Co
Mike Haggerty, Highway Rehab Corp
Matthew Schooley, P.E., Barton & Loguidice
Barry Dumbauld, P.E., Hunt Engineers
Fred Mastroianni, P.E., GPI
Dave Orr, P.E., Cornell Local Roads Program
Scott Harris, Suit-Kote Corp


Transportation Industry Committee (TIC)

Mike Haggerty, Highway Rehab Corp, CO-CH
Matt Schooley, P.E., Barton & Loguidice, CO-CH
Chris Bond, P.E., Hunt Engineers
Willy Grimmke, P.E., GPI
Chris Hart, Town & Co Bridge and Rail
Jack Hill, LADA
Dave Kennicutt, P.E., Delta Engr
Kim Wilson, The Gorman Group
Andy Coleman, Midland Asphalt
Scott Harris, Suit-Kote Corp.


Website and Communications Committee

Bill Geary, Erie Co, CH
Kathleen Ellis, Cattaraugus Co, VC
Bob Balkind, Dutchess Co
Fred Pena, P.E., Esq., Putnam Co


ACEC Committee

Charlie Kincaid, P.E., JMT